Loading Events

Legend:

Opening Event

Closing Event

HKAGA Event

Location

Event Category

Reset Filters

Events for September 2019 › Exhibition

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27

[Galerie Ora-Ora]
Absolute

28
29

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
HKFOREWORD19 Welcome Back Happy Hour

[La Galerie Paris 1839]
Dual Solo Exhibition by Giraffe Leung and Simon Wan

30

[Lehmann Maupin]
Mandy El-Sayegh: Dispersal

[Leo Gallery]
Group Exhibition | Memory

31

[Karin Weber Gallery]
Six Briefcases

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
HKFOREWORD19

1
2
3
4

[Hauser & Wirth]
Panel Discussion – Arp: Master of 20th Century Sculpture

[Hauser & Wirth]
Arp: Master of 20th Century Sculpture

[Kwai Fung Hin Art Gallery]
Seven Dimensions by Matteo Pugliese

5

[Edouard Malingue Gallery, Hong Kong]
Folded Veil

[Hauser & Wirth]
Special Screening: On the Wings of Brancusi (2018)

6
7

[Affinity Art]
SQUARE | Group Exhibition

[Perrotin]
MADSAKI: If I Had a Dream

[Empty Gallery]
New Molecules & Stem Cell Retinoid Screen

[Pace Gallery – H Queen’s]
Kohei Nawa: Recent Works

[de Sarthe Gallery]
de Sarthe Artist Residency X Wing Po So

8

[SHOP Taka Ishii Gallery]
“±8 - A Group Exhibition of Contemporary Ceramics”

9

[Alisan Fine Arts (Central)]
Women + Ink | China + Hong Kong

10

[Blindspot Gallery]
Luke Ching Chin Wai: Liquefied Sunshine | South Ho Siu Nam: Force Majeure

[Sin Sin Fine Art | Sin Sin Atelier]
Sin Sin Social Club 4

11
12

[Alisan Fine Arts (Central)]
Artist Talk: Zhang Yu-Fingerprints Existential Art & opening

[Hauser & Wirth]
Special Screening: Joan Miro, the Inner Fire (2018)

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
SKEW: Xiao Lu Solo Exhibition Opening Reception and Performance

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
SKEW: Xiao Lu Solo Exhibition

[Alisan Fine Arts (Central)]
Zhang Yu Fingerprints: Boundaries of Time and Truth

13

[Galerie Ora-Ora]
Absolute

14

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
Artist Talk with Xiao Lu In conversation with Yang Yeung

15
16
17
18

[Pearl Lam Galleries HK H Queen’s]
Peter Peri: Quarters

19

[Affinity Art]
Praween Piangchoompu: “Resilience”

[Contemporary by Angela Li]
Simulacra – Lv Shanchuan Forth Solo Exhibition

[Lehmann Maupin]
Jennifer Steinkamp: Still-Life

[Soluna Fine Art]
Kim Woo Young – Urban Odyssey

20

[Pace Gallery – H Queen’s]
Louise Nevelson & Yin Xiuzhen

[Sin Sin Fine Art | Sin Sin Atelier]
Rise | Sun Guangyi

21

[Karin Weber Gallery]
’20/20′

[SHOP Taka Ishii Gallery]
COSMIC WONDER “Harmonic Meditation”

[Alisan Fine Arts (Aberdeen)]
South Island Art Day Departures: Leng Hong, Liu Jian, Yi Kai

[Rossi & Rossi]
Tenzing Rigdol: Dialogue

22
23
24

[Galerie KOO]
SABETH HOLLAND Solo Exhibition

[Galerie Ora-Ora]
CONTINUUM

25

[Leo Gallery]
Cai Dongdong, Lei Lei, Wang Ningde Group Exhibition | Assembling Found Images | Curated by Gu Zheng

[Tang Contemporary Art]
Ein Klang Lang

26
27
28
29

[La Galerie Paris 1839]
Dual Solo Exhibition by Giraffe Leung and Simon Wan

[A2Z Art Gallery]
#8ARTISTS

30

[Opera Gallery]
Summer Exhibition: Taher Jaoui & George Morton-Clark

[Alisan Fine Arts (Aberdeen)]
Departures: Leng Hong, Liu Jian, Yi Kai

1
2
3

[Hauser & Wirth]
Special Screening: Alexander Calder (1998)

[Kwai Fung Hin Art Gallery]
Seven Dimensions by Matteo Pugliese

4
5

[10 Chancery Lane Gallery]
SKEW: Xiao Lu Solo Exhibition

6